Real Exam Questions/Answers of 510-025

Killexams Updated 510-025

Complete examcollection is provided Here   |   View Vendors, Tracks Home

510-025 - Adaptive Server Enterprise 15.0 Administrator Associate - Dump Information

Vendor Name : Sybase
Exam Code : 510-025
Exam Name : Adaptive Server Enterprise 15.0 Administrator Associate
Questions and Answers : 120 Q & A
Updated On : March 23, 2017
PDF Download Mirror : 510-025 Brain Dump
Get Full Version : Killexams 510-025 Full Version

Killexams.com has its experts working continuously for the collection, revision and update of questions and answers of certification exams. All the questions/answers of 510-025 collected by our team are reviewed and updated by our 510-025 certified team. We remain connected to the candidates appeared in the 510-025 test to get their reviews about the 510-025 test, we collect 510-025 exam tips and tricks, their experience about the techniques used in the real 510-025 exam, the mistakes they done in the real test and then improve our material accordingly. Once you go through our questions and answers, you will feel confident about all the topics of test and feel that your knowledge has been greatly improved. These questions and answers are not just practice qustions, these are enough to pass the 510-025 exam at first attempt.

Read more Details »

Customer Reviews about 510-025

Testimonials Here   |   View Vendors, Tracks Home

510-025 - Adaptive Server Enterprise 15.0 Administrator Associate - Reviews

Our customers are always happy to give their reviews about the exams. Most of them are our permanent users. They do not rely on others except our team and they get exam confidence by using our questions and answers and exam simulator.

Forget everything! Just forcus on these 510-025 Questions and Answers if you want to pass.

After a few weeks of 510-025 preparation with this Killexams set, I passed the 510-025 exam. I must admit, I am relieved to leave it behind, yet happy that I found Killexams to help me get through this exam. The questions and answers they include in the bundle are correct. The answers are right, and the questions have been taken from the real 510-025 exam, and I got them while taking the exam. It made things a lot easier, and I got a score somewhat higher than I had hoped for.

No source is more powerful than this 510-025 source.

Hi Team, I have completed 510-025 in first attempt and thanks a lot for your useful question bank.

Can I find contact information of 510-025 Certified?

Hurrah! I have passed my 510-025 this week. And I got flying color and for all this I am so thankful to Killexams. They have come up with so fabulous and well-engineered program. Their simulations are very much like the ones in real exams. Simulations are the main aspect of 510-025 exam and worth more weight age then other questions. After preparing from their program it was very easy for me to solve all those simulations. I used them for all 510-025 exam and found them trustful every time.

Where can I find free 510-025 exam questions?

There is not much 510-025 exam materials out there, so I went ahead and purchased these 510-025 questions and answers. Honestly, it won my heart with the way the information is organized. And yeah, thats right: most questions I saw on the exam were exactly what was provided by Killexams. Im relieved to have passed 510-025 exam.

Extract of all 510-025 course contents in Q&A format.

Have just passed my 510-025 exam. Questions are valid and accurate, which is the good news. I was ensured 99% pass rate and money back guarantee, but obviously I have got excellent scores. Which is the good news.

No worries when preparing for the 510-025 exam.

I wanted to tell you that in past in thought that I would never be able to pass the 510-025 test. But when I take the 510-025 training then I came to know that the online services and material is the best bro! And when I gave the exams I passed it in first attempt. I told my friends about it, they also starting the 510-025 training form here and finding it really amazing. Its my best experience ever. Thank you

So easy questions in 510-025 exam! I was already enough prepared.

510-025 QAs have saved my life. I didnt feel confident in this area and Im glad a friend has informed about Killexams 510-025 bundle with me a few days before the exam. I wish I would purchase earlier, it would have made things much simpler. I believed that I passed this 510-025 exam very early.

I found a very good source of 510-025 material.

It is my pleasure to thank you very much for being here for me. I passed my 510-025 certification with flying colors. Now I am 510-025 certified.

Preparing 510-025 exam is matter of some hours now.

For entire 510-025 profession certifications, there is plenty of information available online. Yet, I was hesitant to use 510-025 free braindumps as people who put this stuff online do not feel any responsibility and post misleading info. So, I paid for the Killexams 510-025 q and a and couldnt be happier. It is true that they give you real exam questions and answers, this is how it was for me. I passed the 510-025 exam and didnt even stress about it much. Very cool and reliable.

Do not spill huge amount at 510-025 guides, checkout these q and a.

Killexams was very refreshing entry in my life, mainly because the material that I used through this Killexamss help was the one that got me to clear my 510-025 exam. Passing 510-025 exam is not easy but it was for me because I had access to the best studying material and I am immensely grateful for that.

Read more Details »

Latest Exams added

Recently Updated Here   |   View Vendors, Latest Home

Latest Real Exam Questions and Answers Added to Killexams.com

We keep our visitors and customers updated regarding the latest technology certifications by providing reliable and authentic exam preparation material. Our team remain busy in updating 510-025 exam training material as well as reviewing the real exam changes. They try best to provide each and every relevant information about the test for the candidate to get good marks and come out of test center happily.

1Z0-453 | 210-250 | 300-210 | 500-205 | 500-210 | 70-765 | 9A0-409 | C2010-555 | C2090-136 | C9010-260 | C9010-262 | C9020-560 | C9020-568 | C9050-042 | C9050-548 | C9050-549 | C9510-819 | C9520-911 | C9520-923 | C9520-928 | C9520-929 | C9550-512 | CPIM-BSP | C_TADM70_73 | C_TB1200_92 | C_TBW60_74 | C_TPLM22_64 | C_TPLM50_95 | DNDNS-200 | DSDPS-200 | E20-562 | E20-624 | E_HANABW151 | E_HANAINS151 | JN0-1330 | JN0-346 | JN0-661 | MA0-104 | MB2-711 | NSE6 | OMG-OCRES-A300 | P5050-031 |

Read more Details »

See more dumps

Direct Downloads Here   |   View Vendors, Latest Home

Real Exam Questions and Answers of exams

Here are some exams that you can explore by clicking the link below. There are thousands of exams that we provide to our candidates covering almost all the areas of certifications.

9L0-006 | 000-463 | C8010-240 | HP2-Z23 | 101-350 | 190-623 | 1Z0-062 | C_THR12_65 | 650-127 | 250-319 | GE0-806 | HP0-461 | 000-215 | JN0-343 | HP5-H01D | E20-329 | 000-058 | HP0-894 | HP0-Y42 | EX0-102 | PR000041 | EX0-117 | 190-531 | 132-S-800-1 | 201 | 9L0-004 | 000-622 | 6209 | 1Z0-067 | HP0-S25 | 143-410 | 1D0-51B | 000-330 | 000-817 | C_TADM53_70 | HP0-M16 | PMI-002 | ITSM20F | Series-7 | C2090-719 | 000-350 | C2150-196 | JN0-140 | MB5-705 | E20-365 | C2010-576 | 9L0-205 | E20-005 | 000-617 | MB2-712 |

Read more Details »

Top of the list Vendors

Certification Vendors Here   |   View Exams, Latest Home

Industry Leading Vendors

Top notch vendors that dominate the entire world market by their technology and experties. We try to cover almost all the technology vendors and their certification areas so that our customers and visitors obtain all the information about test at one place.

Medical | Magento | CompTIA | RedHat | BICSI | Altiris | AIIM | Fortinet | PayPal | LPI | Lotus | P&C | SNIA | Healthcare | ISACA | SASInstitute | XML-Master | Isilon | Cisco | ARM | Veritas | Zend | BEA | Quality-Assurance | BlackBerry | Enterasys | PRMIA | IISFA | Military | Mile2 | HP | Huawei | Intel | Google | Salesforce | Siemens | GuidanceSoftware | Avaya | GIAC | ASQ | IRS | Sun | RSA | See-Beyond | CIPS | Wonderlic | Nokia | Ericsson | Sair | iSQI |

Read more Details »

Sample Real Exam Questions/Answers

Certification Vendors Here   |   View Exams, Latest Home

510-025 Demo and Sample

Note: Answers are below each question.
Samples are taken from full version.

510-025

D.sso_role E.is_admin_role


Answer: BC


QUESTION: 109

Permissions on a table can be granted by all of the following EXCEPT: (Choose 2)


A.table owner B.database owner C.logins with sa_role D.logins with sso_role E.logins with oper_role


Answer: D, E


QUESTION: 110

The "WITH GRANT OPTION" can be given to


A.users. B.groups. C.roles. D.alias. E.dbo.X


Answer: A


QUESTION: 111

Which of the following can NOT be done by a dbo? (Choose 2)


A.create a database B.create database objects C.use database objects

D.grant permission to grant permission E.transfer object ownership


Answer: A, E


QUESTION: 112

Which of the following statements are true regarding proxy authorization? (Choose 2)


  1. set proxy is only permitted at one level

  2. set proxy can be executed within a transaction

  3. proxy authorization is granted by the System Administrator D.set proxy can be executed in a database with a guest user

E.set proxy within a procedure retains the identity of the proxy when you exit


Answer: A, D


QUESTION: 113

What is the value of @@trancount after the execution of a rollback transaction in a nested transaction?


A.0

B.1

C.Equal to the number of begin transaction statements executed D.Equal to the number of begin transaction statements minus 1


Answer: A


QUESTION: 114

Which of the following are minimally logged operations? (Choose 3)


A.select * into table2 from table1 B.insert table2 select * from table1

C.dump transaction db1 to /dump/db1.tran D.dump transaction db1 with no_log E.truncate table table1


Answer: A, D, E


QUESTION: 115

What must occur following a non-logged transaction before normal dump transactions may resume?


A.a transaction log dump with the no_log option

B.a transaction log dump with the truncate_only option

C.a truncate table on the table in question

D.a database dump


Answer: D


QUESTION: 116

Which isolation level does select with "noholdlock" statement enforces?


A.0

B.1

C.2

D.3


Answer: B


QUESTION: 117

How is a deadlock victim determined?


A.By the users permission settings

B.By the largest spid number of the processes involved

C.By the amount of elapsed time since the task was submitted D.By the amount of the CPU time spent on the task


Answer: D


QUESTION: 118

The proc_role function


A.allows a role to be set in a stored procedure. B.returns a 1 if the user possesses the given role. C.returns a 0 if the user possesses the given role. D.allows the System Security Officer to set a role.


Answer: B


QUESTION: 119

Which of the following will allow the system administrator to view database permissions for any given user?


A.sp_displaylogin B.sp_helpuser C.sp_helprotect D.set role


Answer: C


QUESTION: 120

Which of these minimally logged operations will NOT prevent a transaction log dump?


  1. select into

  2. truncate table

  3. fast bcp

  4. create index parallel

  5. writetext

  6. reorg rebuild


Answer: B

Read more Details »

We Make Sure Q&A work for you!

See Entry Test Preparation   |   Project Management, English Tests Home

Pass4sure PDFs (Pass4sure Questions and Answers), Viewable at all devices like PC Windows (all versions), Linux (All versions), Mac / iOS (iPhone/iPad and all other devices), Android (All versions). It support High Quality Printable book format. You can print and carry anywhere with you, as you like.

Testing and Training Engine Software (Pass4sure Exam Simulator) Compatible with All Windows PC (Windows 10/9/8/7/Vista/XP/2000/98 etc). Mac (Through Wine, Virtual Windows PC, Dual boot). It prepares your test for all the topics of exam, gives you exam tips and tricks by asking tricky questions, uses latest practice quiz to train you for the real test taking experience in learning mode as well as real test mode. Provides performance graphs and training history etc.

Read more »

More Useful Links about 510-025

Certification Vendors Here   |   View Exams, Latest Home

Information Links



References:


Killexams Exam Study Notes | study guides - www.founco.com
Comprehensive Questions and Answers for Certification Exams - www.ynb.no
Get Great Success with Pass4sure Exam Questions/Answers - alchemiawellness.com
Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers - www.founco.com
Latest and Updated Certification Exams with Exam Simulator - www.tmicon.com.au
Real Questions and accurate answers for exam - playmagem.com.br
Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers - www.jabbat.com
Certification Questions and Answers | Exam Simulator | Study Guides - www.rafflesdesignltd.com
Pass4sure Certification Exam Questions and Answers - www.jorgefrazao.esy.es
Pass4sure Training Questions and Answers - www.menchinidesign.com
Download Hottest Pass4sure Certification Exams - cscpk.org

Read more Details »

Services Overview

We provide Pass4sure Questions and Answers and exam simulators for the candidates to prepare their exam and pass at first attempt.

Contact Us

As a team are working hard to provide the candidates best study material with proper guideline to face the real exam.

Address: 15th floor, 7# building 16 Xi Si Huan.
Telephone: +86 10 88227272
FAX: +86 10 68179899
Others: +301 - 0125 - 01258
E-mail: info@Killexams.com